Results

2018

November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2017

December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2016

December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2013

July
Kamp-Lintfort Open 2013 - Win: Daniel Masur - Michel Dornbusch 7:5 6:3
27. DTH Open, Hamel - Final: Daniel Masur - Marvin Netuschil 3:6 5:7
16. Horst-Schröder-Pokal, Kaltenkirchen - F: Daniel Masur - Stefan Seifert 6:4 3:6 4:6

June
ITF Future TVN Open, Essen - Win Doubles: Daniel Masur/Nils Langer - Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil 6:4 6:3
80. Westfalen-Meisterschaften, Unna - F: Jan Sabanin - Daniel Masur 6:0 6:2

May
International "Pfingstturnier", Stadtlohn 2013 - SF: Matthias Wunner - Daniel Masur 7:5 6:2
16. Frühlingscup SUA Ostermann, Witten-Annen - Win: Matthias Wunner - Daniel Masur 6:4 6:7 4:6

March
29. Bank1 Saar Cup Saarbrücken - SF: Daniel Masur - Marvin Netuschil 6:3 4:6 9:11
4. LTC-Daffner-Hallen-Cup Leipzig - Win: Daniel Masur - Philipp Piyamongkol 7:6 6:3

February
38. Waiblingen Indoors Tournament - QF: Daniel Masur - Patrick Nystroem 6:7 6:3 8:10

January
Westfalia Tennis Indoors Championships, Werne - Champion: Daniel Masur - Florian Stephan 7:6 4:6 6:3
Giersch-Wasmuth Tournament, Marl - Final: Lennart Zynga - Daniel Masur 1:6 6:3 6:4

2012

  • December
    German Juniors Indoor Championships - Champion Doubles
  • September
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade A US Open – Semi-Finalist Doubles
  • August
    European Summer Cup U18 (Valerio/Galea Cup) Venice - Fourth
  • July
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 1 Berlin – Semi-Finalist Singles
    Europe Championship U18 – Semi-Finalist Singles
  • April
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 1 Umag/Croatia – Winner Singles / Doubles
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 2 Cap d'Ail/France - Finalist Doubles
  • March 
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 2 Florence – Semi-Finalist Singles / Doubles
  • February
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 4 Nuremberg – Winner Singles / Finalist Doubles

2011

  • December
    German Champion Indoor Doubles U18
  • September
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 2 Prag – Winner Singles / Doubles
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 1 Umag/Croatia – Winner Doubles
  • Juny
    Men‘s Champion of Westphalia
  • April
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 1 Beaulieu Sur Mer/France - Semi-Finalist Doubles
  • February
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 4 Nuremberg - Finalist

2010

  • November
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 4 Heiveld/Belgium – Winner Singles / Doubles
  • July
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 4 Mönchengladbach - Finalist Doubles
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 4 Oberentfelden/CH – Winner Singles / Doubles
    Participant European Summer Cup U16 (Borotra Cup)
  • Juny
    German Champion Doubles U16
  • March
    German Championship Indoor U16 - Semi-Finalist
    German Champion Indoor Doubles U16
  • January
    Champion Singles/Doubles Indoor of Westphalia U16

2009

  • October
    ITF Junior Circuit U18 Grade 4 Rungstedt/Denmark – Semi-Finalist
  • September
    German Team-Champion U15
  • August
    Tennis Europe U16 Ulm Grade 2 - Semi-Finalist
  • January
    Champion Singles/Doubles Indoor of Westphalia U16

2008

  • August
    Tennis Europe U14 Grade 2 Renningen – Winner Doubles
    Tennis Europe U14 Grade 2 Ulm – Winner Singles
  • July
    Tennis Europe U14 Grade 3 Meppel/Netherlands –Winner Singles
  • Juny
    Champion Singles and Doubles of Westphalia U14
    German Champion Doubles U14
  • March
    German Runner-up Indoor U14
  • February
    Tennis Europe U14 Grade 3 Farum/Denmark - Finalist Singles
  • January
    Finalist Singles OWL Junior Open U14